Australian Visa for Thai Nationals

Prospective Marriage Visa for Thai Partner

Prospective Marriage Visa for Thai Partner

This visa will allow your Thai girlfriend to enter Australia on the proviso you marry within 9 months of arrival. It’s a relatively simple process and if you genuinely plan to marry your Thai fiance then this visa is a simple way of bringing her to Australia.
Thai Visa Australia.com.au
Tha Girl Marriage
A prospective marriage visa will allow your fiance to travel to Australia

You must enter Australia before you marry your fiancé
May leave and re-enter Australia as many times as you wish before your visa ceases (nine months after visa grant)
She Can work in Australia
You can apply for a Partner visa in Australia after you marry your fiancé
She can study, but you will not have access to government funding
May use Australia’s medical expenses and hospital care assistance scheme, Medicare, but only if you are in Australia and have already applied for a Partner visa.

This is genuine Visa. If for some reason you don’t marry your fiance’ you will be prevented from brining futher Thai partners for a period of 5 years.

This post is also available in: Thai